Monday, February 11, 2008

the 2nd day of Chinese New Year (most memorable chinese new year, i'm not gonna forget it!)

i woke quite late, cos my bed too comfy...hehe
i ate sumthing then start to watch my beloved ASTRO...
crab came to fetched me bout 4.40p.m...actually we were late already...
when we reached gurney, wow, so crowded, we so worry tat no place to park.....
but we were so lucky we found a place and we met ah bel n vincent at the car park...
they also juz arrived...hoho...not juz we two late...hehe
then we went to starbuck for coffee...i have my favourite Ice Latte...
but tat vincent said" wah, u cum to starbuck to have teh peng?"
wat teh peng? tat is LATTE k? OMG...but really funny, the Latte really look like teh peng...
cos the barista put too much milk for me, so look like teh peng...
sit there and chit chat...then we discuss where to go for our dinner...
finally we decided to go TAMBUN for seafood..
the traffic not so terrible actually...
when we reached there almost 8p.m...
wow...i hv no idea tat the ppl there come out from where...
so crowded, but luckily mabel and vincent went to get table first b4 we find the place to park our car...
they got a nice table and we ordered sour spicy crab, butter prawn, fried squid, fried 濑尿虾,s'pore beehoon.....
but we starving for almost an hour, cos too much ppl there....damn hungry...
finally we had our foods...yummy, so nice....i like the squid very much...

we went back to pg by ferry...we laugh laugh laugh n take photo on the ferry...
i think ppl beside us tot we are really mad....alwis laugh laugh laugh...hahhaha
when reached pg, we decided to go QEii...juz beside the jetty only..

the environment there really nice...i like it very much...
we swifted bout 3 - 4 tables....hahahahaa....mad...
beer, tequilla, pop....i hv no idea how much we drink tat nite...
n i drunk again....again again!!!!!!!
this is the second time i drunk lidat....

of cos i oso cant rmb wat i said tat nite....
but i noe tat mabel laugh until she sit on the floor....
hahahahaahah.....

and...i dun wan to say much d....so pai seh..
yer...i dun wan to drink so much d....
but i wish to hang out if mabel, crab and they all very soon...
haahahahaha
so happy....



hope tat can go s'pore by end of this year...hope tat i can make it...

5 comments:

Mabel said...

haha.. why don't you said we've recorded what you did... anyway, i guess we all really have a great time that night... we better hope that crab will come back at end of the year and we gonna partying for the whole night then... make sure you don tell us that want to go home early... hahaha..

Karen said...

ok ler...ok ler...play until morning then go yam char...ok?

long time din do tat d

Chimmie said...

wakaka....aiyer....
u say 1 ar..
cum here year end yea
if not i chop u

Karen said...

hahaa....ask ah bel to save money then can go together...

kekeke

Mabel said...

yeahhh.. go together... then we sleep crab's bed.. she sleep on floor.. wahaha...